• Administration & Staff

    Principal - Dr. Barbara M. Clark

    Assistant Principal, Leadership, Operations - Monica Gerardo

    Assistant Principal, Curriculum & Instruction - Christine Pomerleau

    Preschool Director - Lori Munoz

    Day Care Director - Connie Cruz

    Day Care Assistant Director - Ashley Monares

    International Student Director - Cynthia Eng

    Special Services Director - Kathy Hall

    Administrative Assistant - Joyce Evangelista

    Principal's Secretary - Mary Rosentreter

    School Secretary - Tammy Perez

    School Secretary & Scrip - Traci Navarro

    Marketing/Development - Tina Kubasek

    School Counselor - Jennifer Cormack

    Technology - Jeff Walker

    Day School Committee

    Chairperson - Alex Cormack

    Secretary - Ruth Jasso

    Treasurer - Peggy Pennington

    Member - Steve Chou

    Member - Gene Reitz

    Member - Marian Locke

    Member - Mary Rodriquez

    Member - Chris Zapfel

    Ex-Officio - Pastor Mark Marius

    Ex-Officio - Barbara M. Clark

    Faculty

    Kindergarten - Ashley Stanford

    Kindergarten - Jennifer Strong

    First Grade - Megan Carter

    First Grade - Christine Levens

    First Grade - Holly Parminter

    Second Grade - Paulette Abbott 

    Second Grade - Lisa Kamerick

    Third Grade - Danica Rosales

    Third Grade - Jennifer Shelton

    Fourth Grade - Morley Ochoa

    Fourth Grade - Lisa Mata

    Fifth & Sixth Grades - Marisa Lopez

    Fifth & Sixth Grades - Jennifer Estrada

    Fifth & Sixth Grades - Joanna Zhou

    Fifth & Sixth Grades - Ann Marie Nelson

    Fifth & Sixth Grades - Crystal Shen

    K-3 Grade French - Lara Rezko

    6 - 8 Grade Religion - Gen Tidwell

    6 & 7 Grade Social Studies - Nicole Curtis

    Junior High English - Trish Stiens

    Junior High Literature/Speech - Julie Gil

    Junior High Math - Anthony Ossa

    8th Math - Cynthia Eng

    7th Science - Madison Shipherd

    8th Science - Sam Lee

    8th History - Barbara Clark

    Specials' Faculty

    K-8 Art - Sue Ferrini

    K-8 Computer - Lea Persall

    K-8 P.E. - Chris Evangelista

    K-8 P.E. - Maegan Garcia

    K-3 French - Lara Rezko

    K-6 Library - Caroline Demers

    K-4 Music/Band - Mala Williams

    5-8 Music/Bells - Jennifer Cormack

    K-8 Leadership Development - Monica Gerardo

    Teaching Assistants

    Susan Montes

    Claudia Villanueva

    Ashley Monares

    Debbie Dargel

    Felicia Sahagian

    Robin Lavey

    Maribel Fields

    Terry Aguilar

    Marti Rendon

    Samantha Alcayaga

    Maintenance

    Gus Garcia